Chambres D'Hotes Rekko

Hotel

Maastricht, NetherlandsKleine Looiersstraat 8, 6211 JL

  • Up to 4 guests
  • Up to 36 m²
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Parking

Select dates to see prices

How can I check availability at Chambres D'Hotes Rekko?

Choose your stay dates and select “See availability”. If the property is unavailable, you will see similar properties for your dates or suggestions for alternative dates.

Chambres D'Hotes Rekko is in Maastricht. There is a garden and terrace at the property.

“Standard Double Room” has 20 m² of space for up to 2 guests. With 36 m², “Quadruple Room” accommodates up to 4 guests. In all rooms, guests have access to a private bathroom and a desk.

An on-site charging station is available for electric vehicles. Natural History Museum is 250 m from the property.

Parking is available. No information about the cost is provided. Wi-Fi access at Chambres D'Hotes Rekko is free.

Distances are approximate. Route lengths may vary.

Distances to selected places

Natural History Museum250 m
Vrijthof700 m
Maastricht Railway Station1.5 km
Huis De Torentjes1.5 km

Does this property meet your needs?

It may suit you if…

  • If you need space for a larger group, consider “Quadruple Room”: up to 4 guests.View details
  • If you are travelling in an electric car, you can use the on-site charging station.View details
  • At Chambres D'Hotes Rekko, you can use Wi-Fi for free during your stay.View details

Select your room

Ready-made room comparisons

See example requirements and matching accommodation at Chambres D'Hotes Rekko.

Each comparison concerns one room or accommodation unit. Check the offer for price, availability and conditions for your guest group.

Standard Double Room

Triple Room

Quadruple Room

Comfort Double Room with Bath

Standard Twin Room

House Rules

Stay times

Check-infrom to
Check-outfrom to

Age at check-in

The minimum age for independent check-in is 18.

Guests under 18 can only check in with a parent or legal guardian.

Children

The minimum guest age is 6.

Children are allowed to stay.

Internet

Wi-Fi is available at no extra charge.

Parking

Parking is available. No information about the cost is provided.

Pets

  • Pets are not allowed.
Property information — original language

Check-in is available from Monday to Friday between 2pm and 8pm.

Check-in on Saturday, Sunday, and public holidays is between 11am and 2pm.

Any other check-in times are only possible upon agreement.

Please note that we do not have an elevator nor airconditioning available.

Please note that children, under the age of 18, are not allowed to stay in a room alone without an adult.

A photo ID and credit card are required at check-in.

Special requests are subject to availability and may incur additional charges.

Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time.

Enter your request in the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property using the details in your confirmation.

Hen, stag, or similar parties are not allowed.

The property is in a residential area; please avoid excessive noise.

Languages
  • German
  • English
  • Dutch
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail

Chambres D'Hotes Rekko - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Family rooms
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Terrace
  • Garden

Chambres D'Hotes Rekko on the map: Maastricht

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

Is there a minimum guest age?

The minimum guest age is 6.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Chambres D'Hotes Rekko?

Check-in: from 14:00 to 20:00. Check-out: from 09:00 to 11:00.

How does the accommodation at Chambres D'Hotes Rekko differ?

Standard Double Room: up to 2 guests; 20 m²; bedrooms: 1; Extra-large double bed (Super-king size). Quadruple Room: up to 4 guests; 36 m²; bedrooms: 1; Single bed, Single bed, Large bed (King size). See also the full list of amenities.

Does Chambres D'Hotes Rekko offer parking and what does it cost?

Parking is available. No information about the cost is provided.

Does Chambres D'Hotes Rekko allow pets and is there an extra charge?

Pets are not allowed.

Does Chambres D'Hotes Rekko have an EV charging station?

There is an electric vehicle charging station on site.

Is Wi-Fi at Chambres D'Hotes Rekko free?

Wi-Fi is available at no extra charge.

What in-room amenities are provided at Chambres D'Hotes Rekko?

Standard Double Room: desk, hairdryer, towels.

What is the minimum age for independent check-in?

The minimum age for independent check-in is 18. Guests under 18 can only check in with a parent or legal guardian.

How far is Maastricht Randwyck from Chambres D'Hotes Rekko?

Maastricht Randwyck is 2.1 km from the property.

Reviews of Chambres D'Hotes Rekko

The average score from 483 guest reviews is 8.9/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

Marco04 - 2025
8/10

Really surprised by this hotel, way better than expected. Room was very nice, staff super friendly and helpful. Very happy with everything and would stay here again when in Maastricht.

ℹ) Guest reviews of Chambres D'Hotes Rekko do not represent the views of maastricht-hotel.com.

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10