B&B Gracht 62

62 Grote Gracht, 6211 Maastricht, Netherlands

  • Up to 2 guests
  • Up to 30 m²
  • Step-free shower
  • Bedrooms: 1

B&B Gracht 62 provides air conditioning and free Wi-Fi. You can view photos, browse available rooms and check prices and availability on the page. The distance to the centre is 273 m.

B&B Gracht 62 is in Maastricht.

On site, guests can use Wi-Fi. Rooms offer a private bathroom and air conditioning. Among the available rooms, the largest measures 30 m². Among the available rooms, one has one bedroom. Up to two guests can stay in one room.

Distances to selected places

  • Maastricht International Golf4 km
  • Maastricht-Aachen Airport9 km
  • Kasteel van Rijckholt10.3 km
  • C-Mine29 km
  • Bokrijk Train Station29 km
  • Hasselt Market Square33.8 km

Select dates to see prices

Average price per night: ~€ 245

Select your room

Deluxe Double Room

  • private bathroom
  • city view
  • air conditioning

2 guests30 m²private bathroom

B&B Gracht 62 - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air conditioning
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Soundproof rooms

House Rules

Stay times

Check-inFrom Until hours
Check-outFrom Until hours

Children and extra beds

Guests must be at least 18 years old to check in.

We welcome children from 18 years old.

Pets

  • Pets are not allowed.
Important information

Hen, stag, or similar parties are not allowed.

Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time.

Enter your request in the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property using the details in your confirmation.

Managed by a private host.

Languages
  • German
  • English
  • Dutch
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail
License number:
  • 093256D0D53EFE3722011

B&B Gracht 62 on the map: Maastricht

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at B&B Gracht 62?

Check-in: from 16:00 to 18:00. Check-out: from 07:00 to 11:00.

Is Wi-Fi available at B&B Gracht 62?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

How many guests can stay at B&B Gracht 62?

The largest available option accommodates up to 2 guests.

Does B&B Gracht 62 provide accessible facilities?

At least one accommodation option has a step-free shower.

Where is B&B Gracht 62 located?

The property is located in Maastricht.

Reviews of B&B Gracht 62

The average score from 314 Booking.com reviews is 9/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

Bridget 04 - 2026
9/10

Amazing stay! Room was super clean and bed so comfortable. Right in the center of everything, but really quiet at night. Would definitely suggest this place to anyone coming here.

ℹ) Guest reviews of B&B Gracht 62 do not represent the views of maastricht-hotel.com.

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10